Souleymane Doukara

Souleymane Doukara

Forward Mauritania 29 Sept 1991 (34)

Souleymane Doukara is a 34-year-old Mauritanian footballer, most recently featuring for Aubagne. Golmetro's records cover 285 career appearances and 61 goals.

Height 186 Weight 85
277 Appearances
61 Goals
27 Assists
10 Teams

Career Overview

Countries
England 91 Turkey 82 Saudi-Arabia 59 Italy 36 International 12 France 5

Career Statistics

SeasonTeamCompetitionAppGAYCRCMinMPGRating
25/26
5-----0-
22/23
5112-347696.8
21/22
183-1-678386.6
20/21
27252-2096787.2
19/20
2962212185756.8
18/19
26102411922746.9
17/18
14661-1175847.5
17/18
14661-1175847.5
16/17
34612-1627486.7
15/16
2132--1277616.7
14/15
255-5--0-
13/14
216-6--0-
13/14
1--1--0-
12/13
12--1--0-
Total25254252821248250

Transfer History

  1. Free
  2. Free
  3. Free
  4. Transfer
  5. Transfer
  6. Loan

Frequently Asked Questions

How old is Souleymane Doukara?
Souleymane Doukara is 34 years old.
What nationality is Souleymane Doukara?
Souleymane Doukara is from Mauritania.
What position does Souleymane Doukara play?
Souleymane Doukara plays as a forward.
Which club does Souleymane Doukara play for?
Souleymane Doukara's latest recorded club is Aubagne.